The Book Keeper

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 AM TRAIT ATITEA MINUI VIATA SI ACTIVITATEA LUI TUDOR POPESCU
VG 
Paperback - 9900101189 name inside, clean and tight text AM TRAIT ATITEA MINUI VIATA SI ACTIVITATEA LUI TUDOR POPESCU 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ANSWER, THE
Very Good 
Trade Paperback - 0842333150 ANSWER, THE 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 APRENDAMOS DEL GRAN MAESTRO
VG 
Trade Paperback - 9900088069 espanol. text is clean and tight. APRENDAMOS DEL GRAN MAESTRO 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BARBECUE COOKBOOK, THE
Very Good 
Paperback - 0848707494 BARBECUE COOKBOOK, THE 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BASIC MASONRY
Very Good 
Trade Paperback - 0376013605 BASIC MASONRY 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BEAD DAZZLED
Very Good 
Paperback - 9900062191 BEAD DAZZLED 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS COOK BOOKS
Very Good 
Hardcover - 9900097734 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS COOK BOOKS 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS NEW DIETER'S COOK BOOK
NEAR FINE 
Hardcover - 0696019744 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS NEW DIETER'S COOK BOOK 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS NEW JUNIOR COOK BOOK
Very Good 
Hardcover - 0696011476 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS NEW JUNIOR COOK BOOK 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BIBLE READINGS FOR THE HOME
Very Good 
Paperback - 9900083318 BIBLE READINGS FOR THE HOME 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 BIBLE, THE DESIGNED TO BE READ AS LIVING LITERATURE THE OLD AND THE NEW TESTAMENT
Very Good 
Hardcover - 9900101065 1936 Simon & Schuster, New York, BIBLE, THE DESIGNED TO BE READ AS LIVING LITERATURE THE OLD AND THE NEW TESTAMENT 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BOOK OF MORMON ANOTHER TESTAMENT OF JESUS CHRIST
Very Good 
Paperback - 9900095898 BOOK OF MORMON ANOTHER TESTAMENT OF JESUS CHRIST 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 BOOK OF MORMON, THE
Very Good 
Paperback - 9900091531 OLDER COPY - PRIOR TO 1930 (RESERVED) BOOK OF MORMON, THE 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 BOUNTIFUL HARVEST COOKBOOK

Paperback - 9900076214 various women. published by Rocky Mountain Public Broadcasting. 1997. fine condition. paperback. BOUNTIFUL HARVEST COOKBOOK 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 CARNIVAL CREATIONS: CRUISE CUSINE FROM CARNIVAL CHEFS
Very Good 
Hardcover - 9900089154 Carnival Cruise Lines, 1996. signed by waiter CARNIVAL CREATIONS: CRUISE CUSINE FROM CARNIVAL CHEFS 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 CHICKEN COOKBOOK : 42ND NATIONAL CHICKEN COOKING CONTEST
Very Good 
Paperback - 9900078322 CHICKEN COOKBOOK : 42ND NATIONAL CHICKEN COOKING CONTEST 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 CHILDREN'S PARTIES
Very Good 
Paperback - 1856978079 CHILDREN'S PARTIES 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 COLD FUSION WEB DEVELOPMENT
AS NEW 
Trade Paperback - 0761530169 Learning Express. BRAND NEW & UNREAD. Excellent Condition. No Remander Mark. COLD FUSION WEB DEVELOPMENT 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 COLORADO HEADLINES

Paperback - 9900092589 United Banks of Colorado, 1975. good+ condition. some scuffs and scratches on cover but text is clean and tight. Large soft covered book - a history of the state in selected newspapers of the day. COLORADO HEADLINES 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 COMPLETE BOOKS OF SWORDS, THE COMPRISING THE FIRST, SECOND AND THIRD BOOKS
VG/G 
Hardcover - 9900092643 1984 Doubleday. book club edition. slight edgewear to dj. COMPLETE BOOKS OF SWORDS, THE COMPRISING THE FIRST, SECOND AND THIRD BOOKS 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 COMPLETE MASTER COOK SUITE CD COLLECTION
Very Good 
Audio Book - 9900105281 Sierra Home. includes 3 cd's and 2 trade paperback books Appetizers and Aperitifs and The complete mastercook suite user's manaul COMPLETE MASTER COOK SUITE CD COLLECTION 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 CONDITIONING IN STUTTERING THERAPY APPLICATIONS AND LIMITATIONS
VG 
Trade Paperback - 990008795X 1970 Speech Foundation of America, slight bend to book but clean and tight text. CONDITIONING IN STUTTERING THERAPY APPLICATIONS AND LIMITATIONS 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 CONSTRUCTION SPECIFICATIONS OF THE ASPHALT INSTITUTE
VG 
Hardcover - 9900091833 green cloth covers. construction series #80 no date SMALL SIZE CONSTRUCTION SPECIFICATIONS OF THE ASPHALT INSTITUTE 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 CONSUMER BIBLE, THE 1001 WAYS TO SHOP SMART
Very Good 
Paperback - 1563052741 CONSUMER BIBLE, THE 1001 WAYS TO SHOP SMART 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 CREATIVE ACTIVITIES.PROGRAM (SET) 20 VOLUME SET--INCOMPLETE, MISSING VOLUME 19
VG+ 
Hardcover - 9900083369 Children's Press / Grolier Enterprises, 1974. 20 volumes..missing vol 19. all in very good to fine condition. a couple have a small scribble on fep. very minor rubbing on edges near spine. text is clean and tight in all of them CREATIVE ACTIVITIES.PROGRAM (SET) 20 VOLUME SET--INCOMPLETE, MISSING VOLUME 19 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 CREATIVE DARKROOM TECHNIQUES NO. AG-18
Very Good 
Hardcover - 0879850752 Eastman Kodak, 1975. CREATIVE DARKROOM TECHNIQUES NO. AG-18 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 DAS NEUE TESTAMENT UNSERS HEREN UND HEILANDES JESU CHRISTI NEW TESTAMENT OF OUR LORD AND SAVIOUR JESUS CHRIST
FAIR 
Hardcover - 9900106237 1877 New York American bible Society. translated out of the original greek. in german and english. small hole in title page otherwise all pages intact. binding still vg. leather cover has rubbing and significant edgewear. front binding at fep is cracked but holding. embossed cover. gold type on spine DAS NEUE TESTAMENT UNSERS HEREN UND HEILANDES JESU CHRISTI NEW TESTAMENT OF OUR LORD AND SAVIOUR JESUS CHRIST 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 DHAMMAPADA
Very Good 
Paperback - 9900084810 DHAMMAPADA 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 DIVERS SPEAK OUT VOLUME 7
Very Good 
Paperback - 9900054474 DIVERS SPEAK OUT VOLUME 7 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 DOCTRINE AND COVENANTS PEARL OF GREAT PRICE CONTAINING REVELATIONS GIVEN TO JOSEPH SMITH, THE PROPHET

Hardcover - 9900081668 1957 Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints Salt Lake city. Printed by Deseret news Press. about 380 pp. fine condition . no dj. clean and tight. blue boards with gold decorated cover. DOCTRINE AND COVENANTS PEARL OF GREAT PRICE CONTAINING REVELATIONS GIVEN TO JOSEPH SMITH, THE PROPHET 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 DREAMS
Very Good 
Trade Paperback - 0862881811 DREAMS 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 DRY CREEK REVIEW SPRING 1995
Very Good 
Trade Paperback - 9900095251 Aims Community College, minor soiling to cover. text has notes on a couple of pages DRY CREEK REVIEW SPRING 1995 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 DUBLIN TIME OUT GUIDE
Very Good 
Trade Paperback - 0140281738 1999 DUBLIN TIME OUT GUIDE 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 ENCYCLOPEDIA OF THE BIBLE
Very Good 
Hardcover - 9900091639 ENCYCLOPEDIA OF THE BIBLE 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 EUROPE BY EURAIL 2002: TOURING EUROPE BY TRAIN
Very Good 
Trade Paperback - 0762712015 EUROPE BY EURAIL 2002: TOURING EUROPE BY TRAIN 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN HYMN-BOOK
FAIR 
Hardcover - 9900106245 american lutheran publication board Pitts Pa 1902 original copyright 1892. a few pages have some scribble marks. leather embossed cover. rubbing and edgewear. cracked rear hinge but holding EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN HYMN-BOOK 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 EXPLORE AMERICA: HISTORIC PLACES (EXPLORE AMERICA)
Very Good 
Hardcover - 0895775069 EXPLORE AMERICA: HISTORIC PLACES (EXPLORE AMERICA) 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 FAIRY SONG VOLUME ONE
FINE 
Hardcover - 990010563X SQP Inc., 2006 FAIRY SONG VOLUME ONE 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 FAMILY BIBLE DICTIONARY, THE
Very Good 
Hardcover - 9900098943 Avenel Books, 1958. FAMILY BIBLE DICTIONARY, THE 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 FAMOUS FAIRY TALES
G/NONE 
Hardcover - 9900053044 Racine, WI: Western Publishing Company, Inc. 1971. Hard Cover. Good to very good./No Jacket. First Thus. 8vo - over 7_" - 9_" tall. Pictorial cover, has wear on edges but pages are tight. This book was free with one 2-lb. can of folger's coffee. FAMOUS FAIRY TALES 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION JUNE 1998
VG 
Trade Paperback - 9900096665 Edward L. Ferman. FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION JUNE 1998 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 FIRST AID TIPS FOR PARENTS
Very Good 
Hardcover - 1580480713 FIRST AID TIPS FOR PARENTS 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 FIT IT UTILITIES USER MANUAL PC
Very Good 
Paperback - 9900054563 FIT IT UTILITIES USER MANUAL PC 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 FOODS THAT HEAL
Very Good 
Trade Paperback - 0963859633 FOODS THAT HEAL 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 FOUR GREEK PLAYS
Very Good 
Paperback - 9900103262 FOUR GREEK PLAYS 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 FROMMER'S 98 CARIBBEAN CRUISES AND PORTS OF CALL

Trade Paperback - 0028616464 FROMMER'S 98 CARIBBEAN CRUISES AND PORTS OF CALL 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 GARDERN TOURIST
Very Good 
Paperback - 9900054539 GARDERN TOURIST 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 GOURMET'S IN SHORT ORDER: 250 FABULOUS RECIPES IN UNDER 45 MINUTES
Very Good 
Hardcover - 0679427457 GOURMET'S IN SHORT ORDER: 250 FABULOUS RECIPES IN UNDER 45 MINUTES 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 GREAT TASTING WRAPS GREAT MEALS WRAPPED IN TORTILLAS, PITAS AND MORE
VG 
Paperback - 0785332448 GREAT TASTING WRAPS GREAT MEALS WRAPPED IN TORTILLAS, PITAS AND MORE 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 GUIDE TO MEXICO (HIGHLIGHTS TOP SECRET ADVENTURES)
VG 
Trade Paperback - 0875349129 GUIDE TO MEXICO (HIGHLIGHTS TOP SECRET ADVENTURES) 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 GUIDE TO RUSSIA (HIGHLIGHTS TOP SECRET ADVENTURES)
VG 
Trade Paperback - 0875349285 GUIDE TO RUSSIA (HIGHLIGHTS TOP SECRET ADVENTURES) 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 GUIDE TO SWEDEN (HIGHLIGHTS TOP SECRET ADVENTURES)
VG 
Trade Paperback - 0875345735 GUIDE TO SWEDEN (HIGHLIGHTS TOP SECRET ADVENTURES) 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 GUIDE TO THAILAND (HIGHLIGHTS TOP SECRET ADVENTURES)
Very Good 
Trade Paperback - 0875345743 has a few paragraphs circled GUIDE TO THAILAND (HIGHLIGHTS TOP SECRET ADVENTURES) 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 HEAVENLY DELIGHTS
VG 
Paperback - 9900091523 Morris Press, Kearney, NE, 1999. Spiral. HEAVENLY DELIGHTS 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 HOLY BIBLE
Very Good 
Trade Paperback - 1585160458 HOLY BIBLE 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 HOLY BIBLE
VG 
Hardcover - 9900098137 Wichita, Kansaa. King James Version Red Letter Edition with Pronouncing Dictionary; HOLY BIBLE 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 HOME DEPOT COLOR SOLUTIONS JOURNAL
NEW 
Hardcover - 0740742809 New...still in wraps. HOME DEPOT COLOR SOLUTIONS JOURNAL 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 HOME REPAIR ESSENTIALS
VG 
Paperback - 9900089375 Sierra Home, 1997. covers lightly scuffed. text is clean and tight HOME REPAIR ESSENTIALS 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 HOMEOWNERS GUIDE TO WOOD STOVES
Very Good 
Paperback - 0376018828 HOMEOWNERS GUIDE TO WOOD STOVES 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 I HAVE A DREAM... IRISH CHILDREN WRITE FOR RTE'S "MILLENNIUM EVE"
Very Good 
Trade Paperback - 1860231063 I HAVE A DREAM... IRISH CHILDREN WRITE FOR RTE'S "MILLENNIUM EVE" 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 IL DOLCE "SI". CORSO DI ITALIANO PER STRANIERI. MANUALE PER LO STUDENTE. 1

Trade Paperback - 9900093631 Has some writing in it. IL DOLCE "SI". CORSO DI ITALIANO PER STRANIERI. MANUALE PER LO STUDENTE. 1 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 INSIDER'S GUIDE TO PORTLAND 1999
Very Good 
Trade Paperback - 1573800783 INSIDER'S GUIDE TO PORTLAND 1999 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 INTERNATIONAL AT CASTLE PINES GOLF CLUB, 1988 VOL. III
FINE/NONE 
Hardcover - 9900090594 The International, 1988, INTERNATIONAL AT CASTLE PINES GOLF CLUB, 1988 VOL. III 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 IRISH UPRISING 1916-1922
VG/NONE 
Hardcover - 9900102142 CBS, 1966. Macmillan, NY, no dj IRISH UPRISING 1916-1922 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 IT'S A CRACKED WORLD
VG 
Paperback - 9900102355 Dell Publishing, 1975, light bend to top corner of book. some foxing. text is clean and tight IT'S A CRACKED WORLD 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 JERUSALEM BIBLE, THE
Very Good 
Hardcover - 990010885X in very good cardboard book cover JERUSALEM BIBLE, THE 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 JOSH HARTNETT
Very Good 
Trade Paperback - 9900051963 JOSH HARTNETT 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 JUNIOR GREAT BOOKS DISCUSSION PROGRAM , THE INCLUDES ALL FIVE VOLUMES IN SLIP CASE
G++ 
Trade Paperback - 9900093887 Series five includes, The Open Boat, The Aeneid, The Overcoat, Beowulf, Alcestis, The Lion's Share, Poetry by Blake, Bartleby, The Pilgrim's Progress, The Declaration of Independence, The Would be Gentleman and The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn. JUNIOR GREAT BOOKS DISCUSSION PROGRAM , THE INCLUDES ALL FIVE VOLUMES IN SLIP CASE 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 KRAFT BEST-EVER HOLIDAY RECIPE COLLECTION
Very Good 
Hardcover - 0696210460 KRAFT BEST-EVER HOLIDAY RECIPE COLLECTION 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 LANGUAGE 3, TEACHER'S EDITION ALSO STUDENT TESTS TEACHER KEY.
VG 
Trade Paperback - 9900092252 Beka Book, Pensacola Fl., 1996 LANGUAGE 3, TEACHER'S EDITION ALSO STUDENT TESTS TEACHER KEY. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 LAROUSSE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF MYTHOLOGY
Very Good 
Hardcover - 9900080513 LAROUSSE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF MYTHOLOGY 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 LEARN TO STUDY READERS BOOK FOUR-GRADE FIVE
VG 
Hardcover - 9900080076 Ginn Co 1926. very good condition. no dj. fep torn out. Hardbound in blue cloth with picture of horse and rider on the front.. minor edgewear. minor soiling to covers LEARN TO STUDY READERS BOOK FOUR-GRADE FIVE 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 LEISURE TIME CROSSWORD PUZZLES
Very Good 
Paperback - 9900085825 LEISURE TIME CROSSWORD PUZZLES 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 LETTERS AND SOUNDS 2, TEACHER TEST KEY
VG 
Trade Paperback - 9900092260 Beka Book, 1996 LETTERS AND SOUNDS 2, TEACHER TEST KEY 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 LIGHT FOR MY PATH
Very Good 
Paperback - 157748536X LIGHT FOR MY PATH 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 LIVING BIBLE ENCYCLOPEDIA IN STORY & PICTURES, THE ART TREASURE EDITION. VOLUME 1
FINE 
Hardcover - 9900084764 H.S. Stuttman & Co.1968, fine condition book. no dj. LIVING BIBLE ENCYCLOPEDIA IN STORY & PICTURES, THE ART TREASURE EDITION. VOLUME 1 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 LIVING BIBLE ENCYCLOPEDIA IN STORY & PICTURES, THE ART TREASURE EDITION. VOLUME 2
FINE 
Hardcover - 9900084772 H.S. Stuttman & Co.1968, fine condition book. no dj. LIVING BIBLE ENCYCLOPEDIA IN STORY & PICTURES, THE ART TREASURE EDITION. VOLUME 2 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 LOOKING AT MODERN PAINTING
G+ 
Paperback - 9900091426 Los Angeles, CA: The Regents of the University of California, 1957,Spiral-bound Paperback...some words underlined. some soiling to outer cover and minor moisture marks on a few pages not affecting text or pictures LOOKING AT MODERN PAINTING 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 LOST WORLD, THE JURASSIC PARK
Very Good 
Paperback - 0448415763 LOST WORLD, THE JURASSIC PARK 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 LOW-FAT, HIGH-FLAVOR COOKBOOK (TODAY'S GOURMET) (
Very Good 
Hardcover - 0848714547 LOW-FAT, HIGH-FLAVOR COOKBOOK (TODAY'S GOURMET) ( 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 MAUI HANDBOOK
Very Good 
Paperback - 0918373212 MAUI HANDBOOK 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 METROPOLITAN SEMINARS IN ART
Very Good 
Paperback - 9900102584 METROPOLITAN SEMINARS IN ART 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 MINI NOTEBOOK RADIO SHACK
Very Good 
Paperback - 9900054547 MINI NOTEBOOK RADIO SHACK 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 MINOR PROPHETS, THE PARAPHRASED WITH DANIEL AND THE REVELATION LIVING PROPHECIES
Very Good 
Hardcover - 9900082273 WHEATON ILLINOIS: TYNDALE HOUSE, 1965 MINOR PROPHETS, THE PARAPHRASED WITH DANIEL AND THE REVELATION LIVING PROPHECIES 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 MISC. COOKING
Very Good 
Paperback - 9900097653 MISC. COOKING 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 MODERN BUSINESS - 12 VOL SET
G++ 
Hardcover - 9900091434 1914 Alexander Hamilton Institute. 12 books. flexible leather bindings. all in good to very good condition. titles include Economics of Business, Organization and Management, Marketing Methods and Salesmanship, Advertising, Correspondence Credits and Traffic, Accounting Practice, Auditing and cost finding, Corporation Finance, Banking, Investment and Speculation, Insurance and Real Estate, Commercial law. MODERN BUSINESS - 12 VOL SET 
Price: 275.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 MONSTER CAREERS: HOW TO LAND THE JOB OF YOUR LIFE
Very Good 
Trade Paperback - 0142004367 MONSTER CAREERS: HOW TO LAND THE JOB OF YOUR LIFE 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 MOON HANDBOOKS: MAUI (5TH ED.)
Very Good 
Trade Paperback - 1566911389 MOON HANDBOOKS: MAUI (5TH ED.)